|
Noticeboard - Lincolnshire Womens Bowling Association
Return to list-
|
|
Return to list-
|
|
Skegness Results
|
|
Congratulations to Lincolnshire's National Champions Janet Wright, Sheila Plaskitt & Penny Strong who won the 3 Bowl Rinks and the Donald Steward Team. Click on Link at bottom of page for Photos
All the Lincolnshire Ladies Results. Donald Steward Trophy Lincolnshire 126 Shots Suffolk 102 Shots Lincolnshire Scores Mo Regan, Chris Barber & Lin Mountain Won 28 – 21 Kirsty Cox, Eleanor Nicholson & Sue Hoyles Won 26 - 18 Mary Johnson, Chris Love & Olive Wells Won 24 - 17 Joy Mansell, Di Wilson Rogers & Jill Edson Won 25 – 24 Jenny Rowe, Sue Bennett & Rena Markham Won 23 – 22 3. Bowl Rinks—Shepperson & Brown Round 2 – Janet Wright, Sheila Plaskitt & Penny Strong 23 v Northants 10 Semi Final - Janet Wright, Sheila Plaskitt & Penny Strong 20 v Humberside 10 Final - Janet Wright, Sheila Plaskitt & Penny Strong 26 v North Cambs 5
Ladies Singles – Paul Howard 2 Bowl Singles Round 1 Kirsty Cox 21 v M. Snook North Essex 13 Round 2 Kirsty Cox 14 v J T Wombell Nottinghamshire 21
Ladies Singles – Wyland Trophy 4 Bowl Singles Round 2 - Sue Hoyles 12 v S Deeves Suffolk 21
Ladies Senior Singles – Anne Saint Round 2 – Brenda Barlow 13 v M Dykes Humberside 21
Secretaries Singles – Ivy Younger Round 2 – Janet Vinter 21 v M Hunt North Cambs 17 Semi Final Janet Vinter 5(Retired) v T Parnell Cleveland 15
Champion of Champion Singles – Freda Wiles Round 1 – Rena Markham 21 v G Marsh Hunts 4 Round 2 – Rena Markham 18 v J Clipston Derbyshire 21
Senior Pairs—Suffolk Punch Round 1 – Joy Mansell & Linda Carter 19 v M Robson & A Upsall Durham 20 Ladies Pairs –Alice Rice Round 1 Sue Hoyles & Pam Rate 12 v J Wilson & G Searle North Essex 22 2 Bowl Rinks G.W. Jones Round 1 – Tracy Philpott, Betty Deaton & Sylvia Wade 22 v Norfolk 12 Round 2 - Tracy Philpott, Betty Deaton & Sylvia Wade 16 v North Essex 18
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Submitted date -
|
Thursday, 13 Sep 2018
|
|
|
Return to list-
|
|
Return to list-
|
|