Skip Navigation Links
The Club is proud
to be associated
with our sponsors
and recommends their
services to members.
Expand  The Club is proud <br/> to be associated <br/> with our sponsors <br/> and recommends their <br/> services to members.
 Home Page
Skip Navigation Links
About Us
Coach's CornerExpand  Coach's Corner
Competitions
Contact Us
Daily Fixtures
Diary
E-News
Latest
LeaguesExpand  Leagues
ManagerExpand  Manager
 New Members Information New Members
   Information
Noticeboard
OfficialsExpand  Officials
More Club LinksExpand  More Club Links
LIBC - Lincoln
   Community Lottery
LIBC Facebook
Skip Navigation Links
Other Links
Sub-websExpand Sub-webs
Grand Prix Series
Links
Skip Navigation Links
The Web Site
How it all works
The Spiders
     
                        
 
 

...Click here to return to home page
    

CLUB COMPETITION 2019               from Dennis Skayman

CLUB COMPETITION 2019
Winners & Runners up

Club Men’s Singles Wally Booth Trophy
Winner; Sam Ashton
Runner up; Tony Gilroy

Men’s Singles Plate (LIBC Cup)
Winner; Neil Armstrong
Runner up; Dave Brammer

Club Men’s Pairs (4 Bowls) Secretary’s Cup
Winners; Ryan Jackson, Billy Jackson
Runners up; Sam Ashton, Kevin Rands

Men’s Pairs Plate Lincoln IBC Trophy
Winners; Will Bell, Keith Bell
Runners up; Richard Jutsum, Andy Hall

Australian Pairs
Winners; Dave Lewis, Kevin Lewis
Runners up; Nikki Urquhart, Alan Watts

Australian Pairs Plate
Winners; Phil Lowe, Martin McGowan
Runners up; Gary Gray, John Withers

Open Pairs (4 Bowls) Linda Oates Cup
Winners; Kath Draper, George Draper
Runners up; John Nott, Alan Watts

Open Pairs (4 Bowls) Linda Oates Cup Plate
Winners; Gary Gray, John Withers
Runners up; John Fox, Patrick O’Riely

Club Mixed Pairs (4 Bowls) J J Stone Cup
Winners; Kath Draper, George Draper
Runners up; Jean Morris, Paul Morris

Club Mixed Pairs (4 Bowls) Plate
Winners; June Mills, Patrick Mills
Runners up; Sheila Plaskitt, Geoff Plaskitt

Brenda Mapleston Mixed Pairs (2 bowls EBA Rules)
Winners; Kath Draper, George Draper
Runners up; Maria Clarke, Mick Thompson

Brenda Mapleston Mixed Pairs (2 bowls EBA Rules) Plate
Winners; June Mills, Patrick Mills
Runners up; Pat Goddard, Brian Goddard

Over 60s Mixed pairs (4 bowls) Boultham Park Jubilee Trophy
Winners; Kath Draper, George Draper
Runners up; Roy Horne, Lin Mountain

Over 60s Mixed pairs (4 bowls) Boultham Park Jubilee Trophy Plate
Winners; Janet Crabb, Andy Herring
Runners up; Irene Wingad, Graham Wingad

Over 75s Pairs (4 Bowls) Frank Cleaver Cup
Winners; Gordon Dobson, Geoff Plaskitt
Runner up; Barry Graves, Brian Jackman

Men’s Triples Blackbourne Cup
Winners; John Horton, Mark Nott, John Nott
Runners up; Ryan Jackson, Dennis Skayman, Billy Jackson

Men’s Triples Blackbourne Cup Plate
Winners; Neil Armstrong, Patrick 0’Riely, Jim Pullen
Runners up; Jim Thomas, Phil Lowe, Martin McGowan

Club Triples (3 Bowls) Nigel Prince Trophy
Winners; James Staples, Trevor Hallam, Penny Strong
Runners up; Neil East, Marie Clarke, Mick Thompson

Club Triples (3 Bowls) Nigel Prince Trophy Plate
Winners; Paul Davies, Brenda Barlow, Gordon Wood
Runners Up; Gordon Dobson, Brian Jackman, Dick Nicholson

Kevin Dobson Triples (players who do not play division 1 or 2 evening league(s)
Winners; Paul Davies, Kevin O’Hare, June Mills
Runners up; Jim Thomas, Phil Lowe, Martin McGowan

Club Mixed Triples (3 Bowls) Mayors Trophy
Winners; Janet Crabb, Dave Lewis, Kevin Lewis
Runners up; John Nott, Jean Morris, Paul Morris

Club Mixed Triples (3 Bowls) Mayors Trophy Plate
Winners; Neil East, Marie Clarke, Mick Thompson
Runners up; Graham Esberger, Mandy Esberger, Paul Ward

Men’s Rinks Barry Graves Trophy
Winners; Neil East, Gordon Wood, John Withers, Mick Thompson
Runners up; Gerry Tyson, Nick Martin, Geoff Maslin, Paul Morris

Men’s Rinks Barry Graves Trophy Plate
Winners; Sam Ashton, Dennis Skayman, Richard Ashton, George Draper
Runners up; Ron Thompson, Bob Reid, Phil Lowe, Martin McGowan

Club Fours BUPA Care Homes Trophy
Winners; James Staples, Trevor Hallam, Penny Strong, Tony Gilroy
Runners up; Nikki Urquhart, Hannah Urhquart, Alan Watts, Dean Stevenson

Club Fours BUPA Care Homes Trophy Plate
Winners; Derek Cheesman, Josh Dale, Graham Esberger, Paul Ward
Runners up; Paul Davies, Neil Armstrong, Patrick O’Riely, Jim Pullen

Roger Clark (Drawn For) Fours
Winners; Brian Goddard, Nikki Urquhart, Janet Crabb, Alan Watts
Runners up; Jim Thomas, Michael Agostino, Sue Simpson, Patrick O’Riely

Harry W Moody Novice Singles
Winner; Mark Nott
Runner up; Andy Hall

Afternoon League Handicap Knockout Cup
Winners; A03 Terriers Sheila Cliffe, John Cliffe, David Hipworth, Patrick Mills
Runners up; A02 Pretty Faces Roy Horne, Jim Collett, Tevor Hallam, Alan Watts

Early Evening League Handicap Knockout Cup
Winners; E55 Longshots Rachael Jackson, Ben Jackson, Jean Scrafield, Patrick Mills
Runners up; E01 Feathers George Draper, Yvonne Sheldon, Neil East, John Sheldon

Late League Handicap Knockout Cup
Winners; L16 Spare Parts Graham Esberger, Tim Swann, Ralph Talbot, Paul Ward
Runners up; L12 Goodbadugly Jim Pullen, Tony Carline, Mike Stray, John Withers

  
  
Submitted date - Sunday, 05 May 2019
      
...Click here to return to home page  
      

  This page Copyright © 2007 - 2013 LINCOLN AND DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLING CLUB COMPANY LIMITED Company No 01007036 -
All rights reserved.
Web editor
Danny Brown
Content by The Spiders
Web site designed and built by David Lyon