Skip Navigation Links
The Club is proud
to be associated
with our sponsors
and recommends their
services to members.
Expand  The Club is proud <br/> to be associated <br/> with our sponsors <br/> and recommends their <br/> services to members.
 Home Page
Skip Navigation Links
About Us
Coach's CornerExpand  Coach's Corner
Competitions
Contact Us
Daily Fixtures
Data Protection
Diary
E-News
Latest
LeaguesExpand  Leagues
ManagerExpand  Manager
 New Members Information New Members
   Information
Noticeboard
OfficialsExpand  Officials
More Club LinksExpand  More Club Links
LIBC - Lincoln
   Community Lottery
LIBC Facebook
Skip Navigation Links
Other Links
Sub-websExpand Sub-webs
Grand Prix Series
Links
Skip Navigation Links
The Web Site
How it all works
The Spiders
     
                        
 
 

...Click here to return to home page
    

National Team Competitions 2018 / 19 Season               from Dennis Skayman

National Team Competitions 2018 / 19 Season
How we did

Top Club
Men’s singles, Ladies singles, Mixed pairs, Mixed trips, Mixed rink
1st Round York home Won 16-0
2nd Round Hornsea away Lost 6-10

Egham Trophy
2 mixed rinks home, 2 mixed rinks away
Prelim Round Horncastle won by 99 shots to 64 (all rinks at Horncastle)
1st Round Louth won by 88 shots to 69
2nd Round Scunthorpe won by 99 shots to 63
3rd Round Stamford won by 97 shots to 70
4th Round Nottinghamshire won by 87 shots to 65
Quarter Final Blackpool NH won by 81 shots to 59 (all rinks at Selby)
Semi Final Tye Green won by 85 shots to 68 (all rinks at Peterborough)
Final Exonia lost by 40 shots to 85 (played at Boston)

Denny Cup
2 men rinks home, 2 men rinks away
Prelim Round Louth won by 79 shots to 63
1st Round Spalding lost by 69 shots to 92

Men’s Over 60’s Double Rink
1 men’s rink home, 1 men’s rink away
2nd Round Horncastle won by 58 shots to 21
3rd Round Sleaford B won by 43 shots to 21
4th Round Stamford A lost by 25 shots to 35

Yetton Trophy
2 ladies rinks home, 2 ladies rinks away
2nd Round Boston won by 83 shots to 61
3rd Round Sleaford won by 108 shots to 37
4th Round Erewash won 91 shots to 67
5th Round Barwell lost by 72 shots to 88

Vivienne Trophy
2 ladies trip rinks home, 2 ladies trip rinks away
2nd round York won by 84 shots to 48
3rd Round Leicester won by 88 shots to 73
4th Round County Arts won by 79 shots to 54 (all rinks played at Pentney)
Quarter Finals Falcon won by 66 shots to 63 (all rinks played at Bedford)
Semi Final Colchester lost by 59 shots to 62 (all rinks played at St Neots)



Mason Trophy
Lincoln A
1 ladies rink home, 1 ladies rink away
1st Round Skegness won by 46 shots to 18
2nd Round York won by 34 shots to 4 (only home leg played)
3rd Round North Cave won by 45 shots to 19
4th Round South Forest won by 43 shots to 15
5th Round Durham won by 46 shots to 25 (all rinks played at York)
Quarter Final Carlton won by 41 shots to 32
Semi Final Clarrie Dundar won by 35 shots to 25 (played at Nottingham)
Final Colchester won by 43 shots to 25 (played at Nottingham)
National Champions and retained title

Mason Trophy
Lincoln B
1 ladies rink home, 1 ladies rink away
1st Round Louth won by 35 shots to 25
2nd round Sleaford lost by 20 shots to 42

  
  
Submitted date - Sunday, 05 May 2019
      
...Click here to return to home page  
      

  This page Copyright © 2007 - 2013 LINCOLN AND DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLING CLUB COMPANY LIMITED Company No 01007036 -
All rights reserved.
Web editor
Danny Brown
Content by The Spiders
Web site designed and built by David Lyon