Skip Navigation Links
The Club is proud
to be associated
with our sponsors
and recommends their
services to members.
Expand  The Club is proud <br/> to be associated <br/> with our sponsors <br/> and recommends their <br/> services to members.
 Home Page
Skip Navigation Links
About Us
Coach's CornerExpand  Coach's Corner
Competitions
Contact Us
Daily Fixtures
Diary
E-News
Latest
LeaguesExpand  Leagues
ManagerExpand  Manager
Noticeboard
OfficialsExpand  Officials
More Club LinksExpand  More Club Links
Please take the time to complete a short survey giving your opinion of this website and how it could be improved. Web Survey
LIBC - Lincoln
   Community Lottery
LIBC Facebook
Skip Navigation Links
Other Links
Sub-websExpand Sub-webs
Grand Prix Series
Links
Skip Navigation Links
The Web Site
How it all works
The Spiders
     
                        
 
 

Diary

 - click here to go to daily fixtures
 
 
      
HOMEDateFromToItem12345678
Saturday01/12/201809:3011:30Junior Coaching
Saturday01/12/201810:3013:30Trudy Bates 10.30 Start
Saturday01/12/201818:3022:30County Triples W Bell
Saturday01/12/201820:3022:30Club Singles J Staples
Sunday02/12/201809:3013:30DERBYSHIRE TROPHY v NORTHANTS B
Sunday02/12/201813:3016:30CLUB FRIENDLY - LINCOLN v ALFRETON
Sunday02/12/201816:3018:30Coaching Session
Sunday02/12/201818:3020:30O/65 Mxd Prs G Draper
Sunday02/12/201818:3020:30Linda Oates - S Derby
Sunday02/12/201818:3022:30Nat Family Prs G Smith
Monday03/12/201812:3014:30Roy Couling A Barnsley
Monday03/12/201816:3018:30Nat O/60 Singles G Draper
Tuesday04/12/201812:3014:30Disabled Bowling
Tuesday04/12/201812:3016:30O60 Nat Pairs M Thompson
Tuesday04/12/201816:3018:30Nat Ladies Singles B Barlow
Tuesday04/12/201820:3022:30Nat 2B Singles G Smith
Tuesday04/12/201820:3022:30EBF Pairs M Thompson
Wednesday05/12/201812:3014:30O/60 Fours
Wednesday05/12/201812:3014:30Mxd Triples J Morris
Wednesday05/12/201816:3018:30Club Mxd Prs B Watling
Wednesday05/12/201816:3018:30Coaching Session
Wednesday05/12/201818:3022:30Nat Mxd Fours P Strong
Wednesday05/12/201820:3022:30Roger Clark Drawn 4's
Wednesday05/12/201820:3022:30Nat Singles K Rands
Wednesday05/12/201820:3022:30LIBA Set Singles A Herring
Thursday06/12/201810:3014:30OVER 60s DIV 2 - LINCOLN B v LINCOLN C
Thursday06/12/201812:3014:30O/65 Singles 2B J Ponwaye
Thursday06/12/201820:3021:30Club Singles J McLauchlan
Friday07/12/201810:3014:30Mason Trophy 11am start
Friday07/12/201810:3014:30Mason Trophy 10am start
Friday07/12/201812:3014:30FRIDAY FUN LEAGUE
Friday07/12/201816:3018:30Novice Singles M Townsend
Friday07/12/201818:3020:30Early Evening KO Cup Round 2
Friday07/12/201818:3022:30Nat Pairs G Draper
Saturday08/12/201809:3013:30Denny Cup & Yetton Trophy
Sunday09/12/201809:3013:30Egham Trophy
Sunday09/12/201816:3018:30Coaching Session
Tuesday11/12/201810:3014:30O60s D/Rk 3
Tuesday11/12/201816:3018:30Aussie Prs D Marshall
Tuesday11/12/201820:3022:30Linda Oates - J Crabb
Tuesday11/12/201820:3022:30Club Pairs G Wood
Tuesday11/12/201820:3022:30Linda Oates - G Smith
Wednesday12/12/201812:3013:30O/60 Singles S East
Wednesday12/12/201812:3014:30Pairs Plate B Goddard
Wednesday12/12/201812:3014:30O/65 Singles E Bailey
Wednesday12/12/201812:3014:30Aussie Plate A Herring
Wednesday12/12/201812:3016:30Nat Mxd Prs D Brown
Wednesday12/12/201814:3016:30Nat Ladies Singles P Strong
Wednesday12/12/201816:3018:30Coaching Session
Wednesday12/12/201820:3022:30County Set Sing M D'Agostino
Thursday13/12/201812:3014:302W Singles J Utnage
Thursday13/12/201812:3014:30Aussie Prs D Hipworth
Thursday13/12/201816:3018:302W Singles J Collett
Thursday13/12/201816:3018:30Nat 2B Singles L Holmes
Thursday13/12/201816:3018:30O/60 Singles R Horne
Thursday13/12/201820:3022:30Late KO Cup QFs
Friday14/12/201812:3014:30FRIDAY FUN LEAGUE
Friday14/12/201816:3018:30County Singles L Holmes
Friday14/12/201818:3020:30Club Mxd 3's Plate
Friday14/12/201818:3020:30Early Evening KO Cup Round 2
Friday14/12/201820:3022:30Linda Oates - J Nott
Saturday15/12/201811:3013:30O/65 Singles M McGowan
Saturday15/12/201818:3022:30LIBA Pairs Qualifiers
Saturday15/12/201818:3022:30Fun Bowling & Prize Draw
Sunday16/12/201813:3015:30Mxd Pairs N Burton
Sunday16/12/201816:3018:30Coaching Session
Sunday16/12/201816:3018:30Bill Frohock Prs S Derby
Sunday16/12/201816:3018:30County Singles S Burton
Sunday16/12/201816:3018:30O/60 Pairs A Herring
Sunday16/12/201818:3022:30County 4's K Rands
Monday17/12/201812:3014:30Ladies Prs Sue Johnstone
Monday17/12/201812:3014:30Set Singles J Pullen
Monday17/12/201812:3014:30K Bunn R Horne
Monday17/12/201812:3014:30Bill Frohock Prs A Barnsley
Monday17/12/201816:3018:30Aussie Pairs J Morris
Tuesday18/12/201808:3010:30O/60 Pairs P Morris
Tuesday18/12/201812:3014:30Disabled Bowling
Wednesday19/12/201816:3018:30Coaching Session
Thursday20/12/201810:3014:30OVER 60s DIV 1 LINCOLN A v SLEAFORD
Friday21/12/201812:3014:30FRIDAY FUN LEAGUE
Saturday22/12/201809:3013:30U25 D/Rink 2
Saturday22/12/201813:3016:30MENS LEAGUE v GRANTHAM H
Sunday23/12/201813:3016:30MIXED LEAGUE DIV 2 - LINCOLN B v STAMFORD
Monday24/12/201816:3022:30CHRISTMAS EVE - EARLY CLOSE
Tuesday25/12/201808:3022:30CHRISTMAS DAY - CLUB CLOSED
Wednesday26/12/201808:3022:30BOXING DAY - CLUB CLOSED
Friday28/12/201812:3014:30FRIDAY FUN LEAGUE
Monday31/12/201816:3022:30NEW YEARS EVE - CLOSED AT 4.30pm
AWAYDateHeadingContent
Saturday01/12/20181pm Men s League - Stamford v LincolnAway game - start 1:00 PM
Sunday02/12/20182pm Mixed League Div 2 - Louth B v Lincoln BAway game - start 2:00 PM
Saturday08/12/20181pm Mixed League Div 2 - Dunholme v Lincoln B Away game - start 1:00 PM
Sunday09/12/20181.30pm Club Friendly v Doncaster (A)Away game - start 1:30 PM
Wednesday12/12/20181.30pm Trudy Bates v Horncastle (A)Away game - start 1:30 PM
Monday17/12/201810.30am Over 60s Div 2 - Dunholme v Lincoln B Away game - start 10:30 AM
Wednesday19/12/201810.30am Over 60s Div 2 - Stamford v Lincoln C Away game - start 10:30 AM
  This page Copyright © 2007 - 2013 LINCOLN AND DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLING CLUB COMPANY LIMITED Company No 01007036 -
All rights reserved. Content by "The Spiders"  Web editor
Danny Brown