Skip Navigation Links
The Club is proud
to be associated
with our sponsors
and recommends their
services to members.
 MENU -
 Home Page
Skip Navigation Links
About Us
Coach's CornerExpand  Coach's Corner
Competitions
Contact Us
Daily Fixtures
Data Protection
Diary
LeaguesExpand  Leagues
ManagerExpand  Manager
 New Members Information New Members
   Information
Noticeboard
Photos
Where are we?
More Club LinksExpand  More Club Links
LIBC Facebook
Skip Navigation Links
Other Links
Sub-websExpand Sub-webs
Grand Prix Series
Links
Skip Navigation Links
The Web Site
How it all works
The Spiders
     
                        
 
 

Diary

 - click here to go to daily fixtures
 
 
      
HOMEDateFromToItem12345678
Saturday01/02/202009:3011:30Club Mxd Prs N Burton
Saturday01/02/202010:0012:00Nat Singles J West
Saturday01/02/202010:0014:00Nat Pairs L Mountain
Saturday01/02/202011:3013:30O/60's Pairs Plate N Burton
Saturday01/02/202018:3020:30Club Mxd 3's Plate
Saturday01/02/202018:3020:30Aussie Pairs Plate L Chambers
Sunday02/02/202009:3013:30EBF DERBYSHIRE TROPHY v HUNTS
Sunday02/02/202016:3018:30Beginner Coaching
Monday03/02/202008:3018:30GRAND PRIX
Tuesday04/02/202008:3018:30GRAND PRIX
Tuesday04/02/202012:3014:30Aussie Prs Plate B Goddard
Tuesday04/02/202020:3022:30Club Mens Prs R Ashton
Tuesday04/02/202020:3022:30Linda Oates Plate K Bell
Wednesday05/02/202012:3014:30O60s D Johnson 3s
Wednesday05/02/202012:3014:30O/60 Mxd Prs Plate
Wednesday05/02/202016:3018:30Beginner Coaching
Wednesday05/02/202018:3022:30Nat Pairs K Rands
Wednesday05/02/202020:3022:30Mens Prs Plate A Herring
Thursday06/02/202012:3014:30Mxd Prs J Mansell
Thursday06/02/202012:3016:30EIBA Vivienne Trophy
Thursday06/02/202016:3018:30Aussie Pairs J Morris
Thursday06/02/202016:3018:30O/60 Pairs T Hallam
Thursday06/02/202018:3022:30Ladies Nat 4's P Strong
Thursday06/02/202020:3022:30Club Mens Prs G Maslin
Thursday06/02/202020:3022:30Aussie Prs Plate J Pullen
Thursday06/02/202020:3022:30Secretary's Cup K Lewis
Friday07/02/202012:3014:30County Ladies 4's W Brown
Friday07/02/202012:3014:30FRIDAY FUN LEAGUE
Friday07/02/202014:3018:30Nat Ladies Trips L Mountain
Friday07/02/202016:3018:30Secretary's Cup Plate A Hall
Friday07/02/202016:3018:30Aussie Pairs P Lowe
Friday07/02/202018:3022:30Nat Triples D Skayman
Saturday08/02/202013:3016:30Club Friendly Vs Wey Valley Tourists
Saturday08/02/202018:3020:30BUPA Fours Quarter Finals
Sunday09/02/202016:3018:30Beginner Coaching
Monday10/02/202008:3012:30GRAND PRIX
Monday10/02/202012:3014:30Navigation
Monday10/02/202012:3018:30GRAND PRIX
Tuesday11/02/202008:3018:30GRAND PRIX
Wednesday12/02/202012:3014:30AFTERNOON KO CUP ROUND 2
Wednesday12/02/202016:3018:30Beginner Coaching
Friday14/02/202006:0006:00Early KO E20 Vs E36
Friday14/02/202010:3014:30EIBA Mason
Friday14/02/202012:3014:30O 60 Pairs G Tyson
Friday14/02/202012:3014:30O 60's Pairs P Morris
Friday14/02/202012:3014:30FRIDAY FUN LEAGUE
Saturday15/02/202009:3016:30LBA EBF Singles & U25s Play Offs
Saturday15/02/202016:3020:30Ladies Prs L Mountain
Sunday16/02/202009:3013:30EBF DERBYSHIRE TROPHY v NORTHANTS A
Sunday16/02/202013:3016:30Mixed B V Louth B
Sunday16/02/202016:3018:30Beginner Coaching
Sunday16/02/202018:3020:30Mens Blackbourn Trips
Monday17/02/202008:3018:30GRAND PRIX
Monday17/02/202012:3014:30TW Mixed Pairs M Smith
Monday17/02/202012:3014:30Mens Singles J Collett
Monday17/02/202012:3016:30Nat O 55 Triples S Plaskitt
Monday17/02/202016:3018:30Singles Plate C Seaton
Tuesday18/02/202008:3018:30GRAND PRIX
Tuesday18/02/202020:3022:30Nat Singles W Jackson
Tuesday18/02/202020:3022:30Brenda Mapleston H Urquhart
Wednesday19/02/202014:3016:30New Winners Sing V Bembridge
Wednesday19/02/202016:3018:30Beginner Coaching
Wednesday19/02/202016:3018:30O 60 Aussie Pairs N Burton
Wednesday19/02/202020:3022:30Dobson Triples M Stray
Thursday20/02/202010:3014:30OVER 60s DIV 2 - LINCOLN C v BOSTON B
Thursday20/02/202020:3022:30Club Singles K Lewis
Friday21/02/202012:3014:30FRIDAY FUN LEAGUE
Friday21/02/202018:3022:30O 60 Nat Pairs P Morris
Friday21/02/202020:3022:30Club Mixed Prs P Strong
Friday21/02/202020:3022:30Knockout L1 vs L4
Saturday22/02/202013:3016:30MIXED LEAGUE DIV 1 - LINCOLN A v STAMFORD
Sunday23/02/202013:3016:30CLUB FRIENDLY - LINCOLN v MELTON MOWBRAY
Sunday23/02/202016:3018:30Beginner Coaching
Monday24/02/202008:3014:30GRAND PRIX
Monday24/02/202012:3014:30Navigation
Monday24/02/202014:3018:30GRAND PRIX
Tuesday25/02/202008:3018:30GRAND PRIX
Wednesday26/02/202012:3014:30O60s M Rackham 4s
Wednesday26/02/202016:3018:30Beginner Coaching
Thursday27/02/202010:3014:30OVER 60s DIV 2 - LINCOLN B v SKEGNESS
Friday28/02/202012:3014:30FRIDAY FUN LEAGUE
Saturday29/02/202013:3016:30MENS LEAGUE - LINCOLN v STAMFORD A
AWAYDateHeadingContent
Sunday02/02/2020Mixed League Div 2 - Dunholme v Lincoln B Away game - start 1:00 PM
Thursday06/02/2020O60s Div 2 - Horncastle v Lincoln B Away game - start 10:00 AM
Friday07/02/2020O60s - Stamford v Lincoln A Away game - start 10:30 AM
Sunday09/02/2020Club Friendly - Boston v LincolnAway game - start 2:00 PM
Thursday13/02/2020Over 60s Div 2 - Skegness v Lincoln C Away game - start 10:30 AM
Saturday15/02/2020Mixed League Div 1 - Horncastle v Lincoln A Away game - start 2:00 PM
Saturday15/02/2020Club Friendly - Newark v LincolnAway game - start 2:00 PM
Thursday20/02/2020Trudy Bates v Scunthorpe (A)Away game - start 1:00 PM
Sunday23/02/2020Mixed League Div 2 - Boston v Lincoln B Away game - start 2:00 PM
  This page Copyright © 2007 - 2013 LINCOLN AND DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLING CLUB COMPANY LIMITED Company No 01007036 -
All rights reserved.
Web editor
Danny Brown
Content by The Spiders
Web site designed and built by David Lyon