Skip Navigation Links
The Club is proud
to be associated
with our sponsors
and recommends their
services to members.
 MENU -
 Home Page
Skip Navigation Links
About Us
Coach's CornerExpand  Coach's Corner
Competitions
Contact Us
Daily Fixtures
Data Protection
Diary
LeaguesExpand  Leagues
ManagerExpand  Manager
 New Members Information New Members
   Information
Noticeboard
Photos
Where are we?
More Club LinksExpand  More Club Links
LIBC Facebook
Skip Navigation Links
Other Links
Sub-websExpand Sub-webs
Grand Prix Series
Links
Skip Navigation Links
The Web Site
How it all works
The Spiders
     
                        
 
 

Diary

 - click here to go to daily fixtures
 
 
      
HOMEDateFromToItem12345678
Tuesday01/10/201908:3018:30GRAND PRIX
Tuesday01/10/201920:30:0022:30:00Singles ladder period 1
Wednesday02/10/201916:3018:30Beginner Coaching
Thursday03/10/201910:3014:30O60s DIV 2 - LINCOLN C v GRANTHAM
Friday04/10/201912:3014:30FRIDAY FUN LEAGUE
Friday04/10/201914:3016:30O 60's Singles EBF J Thomas
Friday04/10/201920:3022:30Lincoln Open Singles Rd 1
Saturday05/10/201909:3022:30Lincoln Open Singles
Sunday06/10/201913:3016:30LINCS (MEN S) LEAGUE - LINCOLN v BOSTON
Sunday06/10/201916:3018:30Beginner Coaching
Monday07/10/201908:3014:30GRAND PRIX
Monday07/10/201912:3014:30Navigation
Monday07/10/201912:3014:30County O 60's Singles R Horne
Monday07/10/201914:3018:30GRAND PRIX
Tuesday08/10/201908:3018:30GRAND PRIX
Tuesday08/10/201912:3014:30EBF Singles M D'Agostino
Tuesday08/10/201920:3022:30EBF Prs K Rands
Tuesday08/10/201920:30:0022:30:00Singles ladder period 1
Wednesday09/10/201912:3014:30County O 60's Singles G Maslin
Wednesday09/10/201916:3018:30Beginner Coaching
Wednesday09/10/201920:3022:30EBF Pairs D Brown
Wednesday09/10/201920:30:0022:30:00Singles ladder period 1
Thursday10/10/201916:3020:30Nat Mxd Prs P O'Reilly
Friday11/10/201912:3014:30FRIDAY FUN LEAGUE
Friday11/10/201912:3014:30TRUDY BATES - LINCOLN v DUNHOLME (H)
Friday11/10/201912:3014:30County O 60's Singles M McGowan
Friday11/10/201914:3016:30TRUDY BATES - LINCOLN v DUNHOLME (H)
Friday11/10/201918:3020:30Knock Out E26 vs E42
Friday11/10/201918:3020:30Knock Out E48 vs E20
Friday11/10/201918:3020:30Knock Out E21 vs E19
Friday11/10/201918:3020:30Knock Out E02 vs E07
Friday11/10/201918:3020:30Knock Out E24 vs E50
Friday11/10/201918:3020:30Knock Out E36 vs E47
Friday11/10/201918:3020:30Knock Out E27 vs E32
Friday11/10/201918:3020:30Knock Out E37 vs E38
Friday11/10/201920:3022:30PBA PRACTICE SESSION
Saturday12/10/201909:3020:30PBA WORLD SINGLES QUALIFIER
Sunday13/10/201909:3013:30PBA WORLD PAIRS QUALIFIERS
Sunday13/10/201913:3018:30PBA WORLD PAIRS QUALIFIERS
Sunday13/10/201918:3020:30Nat Singles James Staples
Monday14/10/201908:3018:30GRAND PRIX
Tuesday15/10/201912:3014:30County Singles J Withers
Tuesday15/10/201920:3022:30Linda Oates Pairs M Smith
Tuesday15/10/201920:3022:30Singles ladder period 1
Wednesday16/10/201912:3014:30Over 60s Triples
Wednesday16/10/201912:3016:30MIDLAND SENIORS Lincolnshire v Yorkshire (6 Rinks)
Wednesday16/10/201916:3018:30Beginner Coaching
Wednesday16/10/201916:3018:30EBF TW Singles J Pullen
Wednesday16/10/201920:30:0022:30:00Singles ladder period 1
Thursday17/10/201910:3014:3010.30am OVER 60s DIV 2 - LINCOLN B v LINCOLN C
Thursday17/10/201918:3020:30HM Singles Nikki Urquhart
Thursday17/10/201918:3020:30Nat Singles S Burton
Thursday17/10/201918:3020:30Club Pairs D Brown
Thursday17/10/201918:3020:30Knock Out E16 vs E08
Thursday17/10/201918:3020:30Knock Out E12 vs E22
Thursday17/10/201920:3022:30Knock Out L08 vs L10
Thursday17/10/201920:3022:30Linda Oates Pairs J Crabb
Thursday17/10/201920:3022:30Knock Out L05 vs L15
Thursday17/10/201920:3022:30Club Singles K Rands
Thursday17/10/201920:3022:30Knock Out L11 vs L13
Thursday17/10/201920:3022:30Knock Out L02 vs L07
Thursday17/10/201920:3022:30Knock Out L06 vs L03
Thursday17/10/201920:3022:30Knock Out L04 vs L14
Thursday17/10/201920:3022:30Knock Out L09 vs L12
Friday18/10/201912:3016:30CLUB FRIENDLY v Bradwell Tourists
Friday18/10/201916:3018:30LIBA O'60's Sing M McGowan
Friday18/10/201918:3020:30Fed Prs G Draper
Friday18/10/201918:3020:30Knock Out E51 vs E09
Friday18/10/201918:3020:30Knock Out E18 vs E46
Friday18/10/201918:3020:30Knock Out E03 vs E06
Friday18/10/201918:3020:30Knock Out E13 vs E45
Friday18/10/201918:3020:30Knock Out E35 vs E28
Friday18/10/201918:3020:30National Rinks
Friday18/10/201920:3022:30National Rinks
Saturday19/10/201909:3011:30Yetton Trophy
Saturday19/10/201909:3013:30Denny Cup
Saturday19/10/201911:3013:30Yetton Trophy
Saturday19/10/201916:3020:30Nat Mxd Prs G Draper
Sunday20/10/201909:3013:30EIBA TOP CLUB
Sunday20/10/201916:3018:30Beginner Coaching
Monday21/10/201912:3014:30Navigation
Monday21/10/201912:3014:30Knock Out A34 vs A05
Monday21/10/201912:3014:30Knock Out A31 vs A35
Monday21/10/201912:3014:30Knock Out A22 vs A23
Monday21/10/201912:3014:30Knock Out A42 vs A45
Tuesday22/10/201920:30:0022:30:00Singles ladder period 1
Wednesday23/10/201916:3018:30Beginner Coaching
Thursday24/10/201912:3014:30Knock Out A13 vs A53
Thursday24/10/201912:3014:30Knock Out A12 vs A20
Thursday24/10/201912:3014:30Knock Out A03 vs A07
Thursday24/10/201912:3014:30Knock Out A50 vs A41
Thursday24/10/201912:3014:30Knock Out A44 vs A43
Thursday24/10/201912:3014:30Knock Out A30 vs A08
Thursday24/10/201912:3014:30Knock Out A38 vs A04
Thursday24/10/201912:3014:30Knock Out A14 vs A24
Friday25/10/201912:3014:30FRIDAY FUN LEAGUE
Friday25/10/201918:3020:30Knock Out E43 vs E14
Friday25/10/201918:3020:30Knock Out E15 vs E17
Friday25/10/201918:3020:30National Rinks
Friday25/10/201918:3020:30Knock Out E10 vs E04
Friday25/10/201918:3020:30Knock Out E39 vs E30
Friday25/10/201918:3020:30Knock Out E41 vs E40
Friday25/10/201920:3022:30National Rinks
Saturday26/10/201913:3016:30MIXED LEAGUE DIV 2 - LINCOLN B v DUNHOLME
Saturday26/10/201918:3022:30LIBA Pairs Preliminary Rd Matches
Sunday27/10/201909:3013:30EGHAM TROPHY PRELIM RD
Sunday27/10/201916:3018:30Beginner Coaching
Monday28/10/201912:3014:30Knock Out A47 vs A36
Monday28/10/201912:3014:30Knock Out A06 vs A27
Monday28/10/201912:3014:30Knock Out A01 vs A09
Monday28/10/201912:3014:30Knock Out A29 vs A33
Monday28/10/201912:3014:30Knock Out A21 vs A19
Tuesday29/10/201912:3014:30Knock Out A52 vs A10
Tuesday29/10/201912:3014:30Knock Out A02 vs A17
Tuesday29/10/201912:3014:30Knock Out A25 vs A49
Tuesday29/10/201912:3014:30Knock Out A46 vs A48
Wednesday30/10/201912:3014:30Over 60s Triples
Wednesday30/10/201916:3018:30Beginner Coaching
Thursday31/10/201910:3014:30OVER 60s DIV 1 - LINCOLN A v BOSTON
AWAYDateHeadingContent
Thursday10/10/2019Over 60s Div 1 - Scunthorpe v Lincoln AAway game - start 10:30 AM
Saturday12/10/2019Lincs (Men s ) League - Spalding v LincolnAway game - start 2:00 PM
Sunday13/10/2019Mixed League Div 2 - Skegness B v Lincoln B Away game - start 2:00 PM
Saturday19/10/2019Mixed League Div 1 - Spalding v Lincoln A Away game - start 2:00 PM
Sunday20/10/2019Club Friendly - Erewash v LincolnAway game - start 2:00 PM
Wednesday23/10/2019Trudy Bates - Louth (Away)Away game - start 10:00 AM
Thursday24/10/2019Over 60s Div 2 - Spalding v Lincoln B Away game - start 10:30 AM
Sunday27/10/2019Club Friendly - Alfreton v LincolnAway game - start 2:00 PM
  This page Copyright © 2007 - 2013 LINCOLN AND DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLING CLUB COMPANY LIMITED Company No 01007036 -
All rights reserved.
Web editor
Danny Brown
Content by The Spiders
Web site designed and built by David Lyon