Skip Navigation Links
The Club is proud to
 be associated with
 our sponsors and
 recommends their
 services to members.
 Click here for links
Expand The Club is proud to<br/>&nbsp;be associated with<br/>&nbsp;our sponsors and<br/>&nbsp;recommends their<br/>&nbsp;services to members.<br/>&nbsp;Click here for links
Skip Navigation Links
Sub-web Home
Noticeboard
Competitions
Leagues
    
Skip Navigation Links
LIBC Home Page
Data Protection
Grand Prix Series
Items for Sale
Contact Us
Other sub webs
LIBC - Lincoln
   Community Lottery
 
    

COMPETITIONS  -  Bowls Lincolnshire (Men)  

 
 
Select - Season
Organisation
Competition
PLEASE NOTE THAT FOR 2021 BOWLS ENGLAND HAVE CHANGED THE FORMAT OF PAIRS, TRIPLES AND RINKS COMPETITIONS THAT LEAD TO NATIONAL FINALS. ALSO IN MOST CASES ONLY THE COUNTY WINNERS PROGRESS TO THE NATIONAL FINALS.

FORMAT: 2 BOWLS, 21 ENDS
Dates for first round to be offered by 01/05/2021.

View printer friendly version -
Select the quantity of columns to display -

First Round
Play By 16/05/2021
Second Round
Play By 30/05/2021
Quarter Final
Play By 13/06/2021
Semi Final
Play By 27/06/2021
Section Final
On 11/07/2021
At Eslaforde Park BC
Section Winner

Mike Stray
(Washingborough)
15
Mike Stray
(Washingborough)
1
Mike Stray
(Washingborough)
19
Mike Stray
(Washingborough)
11
Arthur Plummer
(Eslaforde Park)
13
Andrew Bird
(Sleaford Town)

Paul Oke
(Grantham)
14

Peter Scarsdale
(St Giles)
0


Greg Smith
(St Giles)
4
Waylon Clarke
(Sleaford Town)
9


Waylon Clarke
(Sleaford Town)
16


Martin Scarbro
(Moorlands Railway)
13
Arthur Plummer
(Eslaforde Park)
1
Arthur Plummer
(Eslaforde Park)
16


Arthur Plummer
(Eslaforde Park)
14


Rick Galvin
(Grantham)
1
Rick Galvin
(Grantham)
0


Michael Dillon
(Eslaforde Park)
0


Mick Thompson
(Moorlands Railway)
13
Alistair Weir
(St Giles)
11
Andrew Bird
(Sleaford Town)
16
Andrew Bird
(Sleaford Town)
15


Alistair Weir
(St Giles)
14


Tom Smyth
(Grantham)
0
Andrew Bird
(Sleaford Town)
15


Andrew Bird
(Sleaford Town)
1


Nick Orrey
(Grantham)
13
Dennis Skayman
(St Giles)
15
Dennis Skayman
(St Giles)
7


Dennis Skayman
(St Giles)
15


Gary Gray
(St Giles)
11
Paul Howden
(Moorlands Railway)
14


Paul Howden
(Moorlands Railway)
14


  Press Ctrl + D on your keyboard to bookmark this page
This page Copyright © 2007 - 2013 LINCOLN AND DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLING CLUB COMPANY LIMITED
Company No 01007036 - All rights reserved.
Sub-web edited by Kris Moore